5.11.09

IN THE DETAILS

Man oh man am i liking these detail shots by the Sartorialist (last image from stockholmstreetstyle). . . The fabrics and textures are sooo fantastic. . . It's getting me really excited to start making these pillows i've been thinking about for a while. . . upcycled fur, leather and textile throw pillows!! I'm gonna need some stronger needles for them!

Bild

4 comments:

LP. said...

oh me too! when i saw the gold pants i was all gimme gimme gimme! i'm interested in seeing those pillows, get started lol

the girl in grey said...

First pic. Glitter leggings. I need them. NOW. (:
http://thegreygoddess.blogspot.com/

Luxe. said...

Wow wow wow those gold pants are intense!.x

Givea said...

i love the second pictures shoes. dmn